search by name, speciality or specific place

Country selected: Switzerland

 

Events

with
location
title (click to view details)
dates
times
frequency
Basel, Switzerland
12 Nov 2017 -
24 Nov 2019
10:00 - 13:00
Sunday
every month
Basel, Switzerland
10 Dec 2018 -
14 Oct 2019
19:30 - 21:30
Monday
every 2 weeks
St.Gallen
03 Jan - 26 Jun 2019
19:30 - 21:30
Wednesday
every week
Winterthur
08 Jan - 25 Jun 2019
19:30 - 21:30
Tuesday
every 2 weeks
St. Gallen
09 Jan - 03 Jul 2019
19:30 - 21:30
Wednesday
every 2 weeks
Wil SG
08 Mar - 21 Jun 2019
20:00 - 22:00
Friday
every 2 weeks
St. Gallen
20 Mar - 29 May 2019
19:30 - 21:30
Wednesday
every month
Reinach AG
23 Mar - 21 Dec 2019
10:15 - 17:00
one-off event
Bern
24 Mar - 22 Dec 2019
10:15 - 17:00
one-off event
Basel, Switzerland
30 Mar 2019
14:30 - 20:30
one-off event
Reinach AG
19 Apr - 13 Dec 2019
19:15 - 21:30
Friday
every month
Basel, Switzerland
19 - 21 Apr 2019
19:00 - 18:00
one-off event
Aarau
28 Apr - 01 Dec 2019
10:15 - 13:00
Sunday
every month
Luzern
30 Apr - 25 Jun 2019
19:15 - 21:30
Tuesday
every month
Luzern
30 May 2019
15:00 - 21:00
one-off event
Luzern
30 May - 01 Jun 2019
15:00 - 17:00
one-off event
Kiental, Bern Kanton
10 - 14 Jul 2019
17:00 - 13:00
one-off event
Neuenburger See/ Thielle
23 - 25 Aug 2019
10:00 - 17:00
one-off event
Zurich
20 - 22 Sep 2019
19:00 - 17:00
one-off event
Basel
29 Nov - 01 Dec 2019
19:30 - 17:00
one-off event
Luzern
13 - 15 Dec 2019
19:00 - 17:00
one-off event
Waldhaus
16 - 20 Dec 2019
19:00 - 13:00
one-off event
Waldhaus
21 - 22 Dec 2019
19:30 - 02:00
one-off event
Basel, Switzerland
27 - 29 Dec 2019
11:00 - 18:00
one-off event

Movement Medicine Teachers & Facilitators


Anusia Meier
Zürich, Switzerland
Resting Member - Qualified Teacher

Arielle Semin
Vevey
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Bouchra Aït Ahmed
Lausanne
Apprentice Facilitator

Christian de Sousa
Devon / London
Qualified Teacher

Daniela Luthi
Zürich
Apprentice Teacher

Heiner Bosshard
Männedorf ZH, Switzerland
Resting Member - Qualified Teacher

Jörg Püschel
Luzern
Apprentice Facilitator

Julia Eisenhut
St.Gallen, Switzerland
Apprentice Teacher

Katharina Fellmann
Basel, Luzern, Zürich
Qualified Teacher

Kristin Glenewinkel
Switzerland and International
Qualified Teacher

Ksenia Kucha
Zurich, Switzerland
Apprentice Teacher

Monika Dittli
Beinwil am See, Switzerland
Qualified Teacher

Patrick Hofman
Switzerland
Apprentice Teacher

Regula Häne
Switzerland
Apprentice Teacher

Simone Gantner
Switzerland
Apprentice Teacher

Sylvia Habermayr
Bern & Thun, Switzerland
Qualified Teacher

Tamara Haydon
Männedorf, near Zurich, Switzerland
Resting Member - Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Véronique Champalou
France
Qualified Teacher