search by name, speciality or specific place

Country selected: England

 

Events

with
location
title (click to view details)
dates
times
frequency
London
23 May 2013 -
25 Dec 2025
19:30 - 21:45
Thursday
every week
Papplewick, Nottinghamshire, UK
29 Sep 2013 -
31 Oct 2020
19:00 - 21:00
Sunday
every month
Dartington, Totnes, Devon, UK
24 Sep 2014 -
31 Dec 2025
10:00 - 12:15
Saturday
every month
Plymouth, Devon, UK
10 Jan 2015 -
31 Dec 2025
10:00 - 12:15
Saturday
every month
United Kingdom
17 Apr 2016 -
24 Jul 2020
10:15 - 12:15
Sunday
one-off event
London
30 Jan 2019 -
22 Jan 2025
19:00 - 22:00
Wednesday
every month
Totnes, Devon, UK
12 Sep 2019 -
31 Dec 2022
19:15 - 21:45
Thursday
every 2 weeks
Totnes, Devon
15 Sep 2019 -
31 Dec 2022
18:30 - 21:15
Sunday
every 2 weeks
Totnes, Devon
19 Oct 2019 -
20 Jun 2020
10:00 - 18:00
one-off event
London
05 Dec 2019 -
25 Jun 2020
11:30 - 13:00
Thursday
every week
Newcastle, England
04 Jan - 20 Dec 2020
06:00 - 20:30
Sunday
every month
LONDON
08 Jan - 30 Dec 2020
19:30 - 21:45
Wednesday
every week
Near Hemel Hempstead
20 Jan - 02 Mar 2020
19:30 - 21:30
Monday
every month
LONDON
14 Feb 2020
19:00 - 22:00
one-off event
Brighton
14 - 16 Feb 2020
19:30 - 16:30
one-off event
Devon
21 Feb - 01 Mar 2020
17:00 - 12:45
one-off event
Derby
23 Feb 2020
10:30 - 12:00
Sunday
every month
Devon
26 - 29 Feb 2020
15:00 - 12:45
one-off event
Northumberland
28 - 29 Feb 2020
18:00 - 12:00
one-off event
Shadoxhurst, Ashford, Kent
08 Mar 2020
09:30 - 13:30
one-off event
Frome
15 Mar 2020
11:00 - 13:00
Sunday
every month
Derby
22 Mar 2020
10:30 - 12:00
Sunday
every month
Totnes
31 Mar 2020
19:00 - 21:00
one-off event
Totnes , Devon
02 - 07 Apr 2020
17:00 - 13:00
one-off event
London
02 Apr 2020
18:30 - 21:30
one-off event
Nunney, Frome
18 Apr - 26 May 2020
10:00 - 12:00
one-off event
Frome
19 Apr 2020
11:00 - 13:00
Sunday
every month
Derby
26 Apr 2020
10:30 - 12:00
Sunday
every month
Frome
17 May 2020
11:00 - 13:00
Sunday
every month
Derby
24 May 2020
10:30 - 12:00
Sunday
every month
London
24 May 2020
11:00 - 13:00
one-off event
Devon
08 - 14 Jun 2020
17:00 - 13:00
one-off event
Devon
20 - 21 Jun 2020
00:00 - 00:00
one-off event
Frome
21 Jun 2020
11:00 - 13:00
Sunday
every month
Devon
23 Jun - 03 Jul 2020
17:00 - 14:00
one-off event
Earth Spirit Centre Glastonbury
27 Jun - 03 Jul 2020
17:00 - 14:00
one-off event
Devon
05 - 13 Sep 2020
17:00 - 13:00
one-off event
Devon
08 - 18 Oct 2020
17:00 - 13:00
one-off event
Devon
05 - 09 Nov 2020
16:00 - 16:00
one-off event
Devon
23 - 29 Nov 2020
17:00 - 13:00
one-off event
London
04 - 06 Dec 2020
19:00 - 17:00
one-off event
Devon
15 - 21 Feb 2021
00:00 - 00:00
one-off event
Devon
05 - 14 Mar 2021
17:00 - 12:30
one-off event
Devon
03 - 12 Sep 2021
17:00 - 13:00
one-off event
Devon
16 - 21 Nov 2021
17:00 - 13:00
one-off event

Movement Medicine Teachers & Facilitators


Ailsa Lucas
Totnes, Devon
Qualified Teacher

Ailsa Richardson
England
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Ali Young
Devon
Qualified Teacher

Almut Ibler
London
Qualified Teacher

Ben Yeger
Totnes, Devon, South West of England
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Benjamin Tree
Devon
Apprentice Teacher

Christian de Sousa
Devon / London
Qualified Teacher

Claire Armstrong
Derby
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Eline Kieft
Angers, Pays de la Loire, France
Qualified Teacher

Ella Speirs
Chester
Qualified Teacher

Hedwige Leriche
Bristol -UK
Apprentice Teacher

Iszabel Fairbairn
UK & Ibiza
Apprentice Teacher

Jacqui Christodoulou
Yorkshire, England, UK
Apprentice Teacher

Jo Hardy
Totnes, Devon, UK
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Johanna Stromeyer
London, UK
Apprentice Teacher

Jurek Skiba
Bristol, UK
Resting Member - Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Katherine McKenzie
Derby
Apprentice Teacher

Keef Wesolowski-Miles
GLOUCESTERSHIRE and LONDON and BRAZIL
Qualified Teacher

Kerri Cripps
Sheffield UK
Qualified Teacher

Laura Valenti
Spain, International.
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Louise Cullum
Essex
Apprentice Teacher

Lynn Campbell
Northumberland, England
Qualified Teacher

Margaret Davies
Sheffield
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator

Mark Boylan
Sheffield
Qualified Teacher

Martina Werthmann
Worpswede bei Bremen
Apprentice Teacher

Matt Rayner
Sussex, UK
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Mira Khanya
London
Apprentice Teacher

Rachel Morris
London UK
Qualified Teacher

Rob Porteous
Bristol
Qualified Facilitator

Rosie Perks
Devon, England, UK
Qualified Teacher

Ruth Ben-Tovim
Totnes
Qualified Facilitator
Sarah Harlow
Bristol
Apprentice Teacher

Sian Sullivan
Somerset
Resting Member - Qualified Facilitator

Sjanie Hugo Wurlitzer
West Sussex, England
Qualified Facilitator
Sue Kuhn

Susan Johnson
UK
Apprentice Teacher

Susannah Darling Khan
South Devon UK
Founder

Tabitha Twitchit
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Vero Benei
London
Qualified Teacher and Facilitator
Veronica Ramos Beiro
Frome (Somerset) United Kingdom
Apprentice Teacher

Xenia Berndt
Exmouth, Devon, UK
Apprentice Teacher and Facilitator

Ya'Acov Darling Khan
South Devon UK
Founder
.